Transparence

 

The theme for Transparence 2014 was A Metro Station Complex!

Here we are with the theme for Transparence 2019 asking you to study railway stations alongwith their environs and develop the perfect option for  a RAILPORT  that is FUTURE-READY! 

 

TRANSPARENCE 14.0

Transparence 14.0

Grand Finale Results:

The Grand Finale was conducted on 6th March, 2020 at Hindustan University, Chennai.
Ar. Hiten Sethi, Ar. Anuja Sawant and Ar. Indrajit Kembhavi were on the jury panel.

Winner- Rujuta M, Shrijeet Redekar & Nidhi W from MES, Pillai College of Architecture
1st Runner Up-Sonali Rane, Roahan V & Mantavya from SPA Delhi
2nd Runner Up-Ullas, RV College of Architecture & Harshadh, Ruzan & Ved Kurhe from MES, Pillai College of Architecture

Winners:
Rujuta M, Shrijeet Redekar & Nidhi W from MES, Pillai College of Architecture

1st Runner Up:
Sonali Rane, Roahan V & Mantavya from SPA Delhi

2nd Runner Up;
1.Ullas, RV College of Architecture 
2.Harshadh, Ruzan & Ved Kurhe from MES, Pillai College of Architecture


Regional Jury Results:

The Northern Region jury for Saint-Gobain supported Transparence 2019 was conducted on 7th Feb at MNIT Jaipur with Ar. Sanjiv Tandon, Ar. Bimal Kachroo & Ar. Tushar Sogani on the jury panel. Here are the results:

 Winners:

  1. Peeyush Jain, Govind G Nair & Bhupesh Choudhary from AMITY Jaipur
  2. Sonali Rane, Roahan V & Mantavya from SPA Delhi

Jury Commendations:

  1. Anurat Singh, Vishal Verma and Yashwardhan from AMITY Noida
  2. Arnav Goyal from MBS SPA & Sambath Krishnan from AMITY Gwalior
  3. Shivam Aggarwal from Sunder Deep College of Architecture, Ghaziabad

Special Recognition:

  1. Kartar Singh & Harmandeep Singh from Giani Zail Singh CET, Bhatinda
  2. Aditya Dua, Danish J Farooqui & Udit Sharma from MNIT Jaipur
  3. Sonali Patle, Chayan Roy & Mohit Chaubey from Bhagwan Mahavir College of Architecture

Best Studio Project:

Aayushi Rajani, Devanshi Agarwal & Anamika Gupta from Aayojan School of Architecture, Jaipur


The Western interface jury was concluded on 31st Jan 2020 at BNCA Pune with Ar. Amala Sheth and Ar. Dwaipayan Chakravarty on the jury panel.

 Winners:

- Rujuta M, Shrijeet Redekar & Nidhi W from MES, Pillai College of Architecture

- Harshadh, Ruzan & Ved Kurhe from MES, Pillai College of Architecture

 Special Recognition:

- Gouri Malviya & Vaishali  Dang, IPS Indore

- Ashwin, Prachi & Sanchita from MES PICA

- Aakruti Vaidya & Goran Ojha from MES PICA

 

Southern Interface jury was conducted on 22nd Jan 2020 at PES campus, Bangalore. The jury consisted of Ar. Priya Shyam, Ar. Viral Joshi, Ar. Akshara Verma and Ar. Swapnil Valvatkar.

Winners:

  1. Ullas, RV College of Architecture
  2. Jonna Harshitha, Satish Ganjigatti & Puneeth from SIDDAGANGA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY, TUMKUR (SIT)

Jury Commendations:

  1. R Surya, Ramachandran & Rahul from Anna University, Chennai
  2. Ashwini Patil, Disha & Nayana Setty from SIT Tumkur
  3. Mohd. Fazil Irfan, SIT Tumkur

Special Recognition:

  1. Akshatha, Ashwini and Sanjana from Sit Tumkur
  2. S Radhakrishnan Pai, Pranav Nireshwalia & Sanjana from Manipal Institute of Technology
  3. Gautham KG, Manivannan & Bharath from School of Architecture and Planning (SAP), Chennai.

Best Studio Project:

  1. Heera K, PESIT
  2. Rameez Althaf, Pooja P & Naveen Kumar from Crescent School Of Architecture
  3. Aishwarya J, Bhargavi & Gineue from REVA University


The Eastern Interface jury for Transparence 14.0 for this year's Saint-Gobain India - Glass Business supported Transparence took place at KIIT University - Bhubneswar with Prof. Sanghamitra Basu and Ar. Tara Dhal as the jury members.

Winners

  1.  Sayantan Bhattacharya, Abhishek Rao and Spriha Chakravorty from Piloo Mody College of Architecture, Cuttack
  2.  Satyajit Nayak, Rohit Mohapatra and Sekhar Maharana from Piloo Mody College of Architecture, Cuttack

Jury commendations

  1. Chandan Kumar and Yatish Asthana from NIT Patna
  2. Ria Dubey, Vaishnavy R & Pritam Panja from NIT Raipur
  3. Rik Chattopadhya, Kamalesh and Avijit from NIT Patna

Special Recognition

  1. Vatshala, Chidvilasha & Abhijeet Dev from PMCA Cuttack
  2. Yukta, Jagriti and Bhavana from NIT Raipur

Best Studio Project

  1. AV Sathya, Niveditha and Susmitha from Andhra University

 


Congratulations to all the winners!


Brief


  • Google_Earth

  • Auto Cad_Drawing

  • Design_Brief

  • Site_layout

  • TRANSPARENCE 14.0_FAQ

Poster


  • TRANSPARENCE 14.0-poster

Winning Entry


  • East Winner Satyajit Nayak, Rohit Mohapatra and Sekhar Maharana from PMCA Cuttack

  • East SpecialRecognition Vatshala, Chidvilasha & Abhijeet Dev from PMCA Cuttack

  • East Jurycommendations Rik Chattopadhya, Kamalesh and Avijit from NIT Patna

  • North SpecialRecognition Aditya Dua, Danish J Farooqui & Udit Sharma from MNIT Jaipur

  • North Jurycommendation Anurat Singh, Vishal Verma and Yashwardhan from AMITY Noida

  • North Jurycommendation Arnav Goyal from MBS SPA & Sambath Krishnan from AMITY Gwalior

  • South Jurycommendation Ashwini Patil, Disha & Nayana Setty from SIT Tumkur

  • South Jurycommendation Mohd. Fazil Irfanfrom SIT,Tumkur

  • South Special Recognition S Radhakrishnan Pai, Pranav Nireshwalia & Sanjana from Manipal Institute of Technology

  • South Jurycommendation R Surya, Ramachandran & Rahul from Anna University, Chennai

  • South Winner Jonna Harshitha, Satish Ganjigatti & Puneeth from SIT Tumkur

  • National 2nd Runner-up Ullas from RV College of Architecture

  • West Special Recognition Gouri Malviya & Vaishali Dang from IPS Indore

  • North Best Studio Project Aayushi Rajani, Devanshi Agarwal & Anamika Gupta from Aayojan School of Architecture, Jaipur

  • South SpecialRecognition Akshatha,Ashwini and Sanjana from Sit Tumkur

  • South SpecialRecognition Akshatha,Ashwini and Sanjana from Sit Tumkur

  • North Winner Peeyush Jain, Govind G Nair & Bhupesh Choudhary from AMITY Jaipur

  • East Specialrecognition_Yukta, Jagriti and Bhavana from NIT Raipur

  • East Winner Sayantan Bhattacharya, Abhishek Rao and Spriha Chakravorty from PMCA, Cuttack

  • North Specialrecognition Sonali Patle, Chayan Roy & Mohit Chaubey from Bhagwan Mahavir College of Architecture

  • National First Runners-Up Sonali Rane, Roahan V & Mantavya from SPA Delhi

  • East jurycommendation Chandan Kumar and Yatish Asthana from NIT Patna

  • East-Jurycommendation Ria Dubey, Vaishnavy R & Pritam Panja from NIT Raipur

  • West-Specialrecognition Ashwin, Prachi & Sanchita from MES PICA

  • National winner Rujuta M, Shrijeet Redekar & Nidhi W from MES, Pillai College of Architecture

SAINT-GOBAIN INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

 

Transparence 2018

Transparence 13.0 - North Regional Jury was held on 23rd January, 2019 at Jamia Milia Islamia, New Delhi. The jury was Ar. Amritha Balal from SpaceMatters and Ar. Vijay Dahiya from Team 3. The results are as follows:
FINALIST (no particular order) 
- Adarsh Agrawal from Gateway College, Sonepat; Chayan Roy and Siddhant Shrivastav from Bhagwan Mahaveer School of Architecture 
- Shivam Kamboj, Avninderpal Singh from Giani Zail Singh CET, Bathinda
JURY COMMENDATION 
- Nikhil Pawar, Pranay Gupta, Sounak Majumder from SPA, Delhi 
- Bhargav Bora, Arjun Singh from Gateway college, Sonepat
SPECIAL RECOGNITION 
- Arshmah from Jamia Milia Islamia 
- Shivam Arora, Umar Iqbal, Dheeraj Saluja from Gateway College, Sonepat
Congratulations to all winners!

Transparence 13.0 – Grand Finale was held on 15th March 2019 at ITC Grand Chola, Chennai. The jury were Ar. Naresh Narasimhan, Ar. Kamal Malik and Ar. Taylor Harper. The results are as follows.

First Place
Balaji B, V.C.S. Srivetri and N.Chidambaram from School of Architecture & Planning, Anna University, Chennai

Second Place
Anushka, Neethi Acharya and Siddhesh Bhandari from Mahatma Education Society's Pillai's College of Architecture, Panvel

Third Place
Adarsh Kumar Agrawal, Chayan Roy and Siddhant Shrivastav from Gateway College of Architecture & Design, Sonepat




Transparence 13.0 - East Regional Jury
was held on 8th February, 2019 at KIIT School of Architecture & Planning, Bhubaneswar.  The jury were Ar. J P Agarwal, Shailaja Nair, Bhabani Shankar Mishra. The results are as follows.

FINALIST (no particular order)
Akash Mondal, Kasturi Palit, Mayank Kumar from NIT, Patna
Soumyajit Ghosh, Sayani Sen, Puloma Choudhury from Om Dayal School of Architecture,  Howrah

JURY COMMENDATION:
Arkadipta Banerjee, Reya Ahmed from Techno India University, Kolkata
Bipasha Biswas, Md Ashif Mondal, Shaurya Dutta from Jadavpur University, Kolkata


Transparence 13.0 - South Regional Jury
was held on 4th February, 2019 at School of Architecture & Planning,
Chennai. The jury were Dr.Sujit Kumar, Ar.Vikram Desai, Ar. Arvind Rangan. The results are as follows.

FINALIST (no particular order)

-Balaji B, N. Chidambaram, V.C.S. Srivetri from School of Architecture & Planning, Anna University, Chennai

-Anikethan B, K Anupama Shetty, Ujwal Prabhu N from SIT Tumkur

JURY COMMENDATION:

-Muhammed Rashid A, Zainul Abideen P, Nifi Treasa from SPA Vijayawada

-Ananya Jain, S Preethi, Vidhi Agarwal from SIT Tumkur

-Rolanda Alicia Machado, Tanvi Agarwal, Anshul Shetty from SIT Tumkur

SPECIAL RECOGNITION (no particular order)

-MD HASEEN AKHTAR from NIT Trichy

-Vengatesh R, Aravind H, Sathish Kanagaguru MS from SIT Tumkur

-Aparna Rehukumar, K.Kishore from School of Architecture & Planning, Anna University, Chennai

Studio Project:

-Annanya Gopakumar, M. Manesh, Sowmiya Kaarthikh from Hindustan University, Chennai 


Transparence 13.0 - West Regional Jury
was held on 1st February, 2019 at LS Raheja College,Mumbai. The jury was Ar. Darpana Athale and Ar. Jignesh Patel.The results are as follows:

FINALIST (no particular order) 
- Siddesh Bhandari , Neethi Acharya, and Anushka from Mahatma Educational Society,Pillai College Of Architecture.,Panvel
- Jay Soni,Harin Naik and Ruchika Agarwal from Sarvajanik Education Society College Of Architecture,Surat.

JURY COMMENDATION 
-Shrutam Prabhu , Pushkar Nachan, Rohit Sunil Dhote from Sir JJ College Of Architecture,Mumbai.

SPECIAL RECOGNITION (no particular order) 
- Sajal Patidar, Kanchan Chaudhary and Prashansa Parashar from Madhav Institute of Technology,Gwalior. 
-Rushmika Malik and Priyal Tiwari from IPS Academy School of Architecture

 

Transparence 13.0 - North Regional Jury was held on 23rd January, 2019 at Jamia Milia Islamia, New Delhi. The jury was Ar. Amritha Balal from SpaceMatters and Ar. Vijay Dahiya from Team 3. The results are as follows:

 

FINALIST (no particular order) 
-Adarsh Agrawal from Gateway College, Sonepat; Chayan Roy and Siddhant Shrivastav from Bhagwan Mahaveer School of Architecture 

-Shivam Kamboj, Kamaldeep singh, Avninderpal Singh from Giani Zail Singh CET, Bathinda

JURY COMMENDATION 

-Nikhil Pawar, Pranay Gupta, Sounak Majumder from SPA, Delhi 

-Bhargav Bora, Arjun Singh from Gateway college, Sonepat

SPECIAL RECOGNITION 

-Arshmah from Jamia Milia Islamia 

-Shivam Arora, Umar Iqbal, Dheeraj Saluja from Gateway College, Sonepat

 

 

Congratulations to all winners!


Brief


  • Design Brief Transparence 2018

  • site details

  • site photos

  • FAQ

Winning Entry


  • First Place- Balaji B, V.C.S. Srivetri and N.Chidambaram from School of Architecture & Planning, Anna University, Chennai

  • Third Place- Adarsh Kumar Agrawal, Chayan Roy and Siddhant Shrivastav from Gateway College of Architecture & Design, Sonepat

  • Second Place- Anushka, Neethi Acharya and Siddhesh Bhandari from Mahatma Education Society's Pillai's College of Architecture, Panvel

SAINT GOBAIN GLASS LIMITED

 

Transparence 2017

Transparence 12.0 - The grand finale was held on 10th March, 2018 at The Hyatt Regency, New Delhi. 

The jury included Ar. Aparna Narasimhan from Venkatraman Associates, Ar. Chandrashekhar from HLL Lifecare, Ar. Vivek Rathore from Salient Design, Ar. Carson Shearon from Cannon Design and Ar. Atul Shah from Access Architects.

The results are:

 

1st place: Chintal Sharma from Navrachna University, Baroda
2nd place: Adarsh Kumar Agrawal from Gateway College, Sonepat 
3rd place: Sufi Abdul Hakeem, A. Aravind and Marri Shravan from NIT, Calicut

Jury Commendation: Arjun P., Gokul A.N. and AMAL DEV from SPA, Vijayawada

Congratulations to all winners!

TRANSPARENCE 12.0 NORTH ZONE Regional jury was held today at SPA Delhi. The Jury included Ar. Shamit Manchanda, Ar. Manu Malhotra and Ar. Anand Guha. 
The results are:
NATIONAL FINALISTS: 
Adarsh Kumar Agrawal from Gateway College, Sonepat 
Abhay Pratap Singh & Shivaram Reddy from SPA, Delhi
Jury commendations 
- Kartik Chanana from Amity University, Noida 
- Lakshay Goyal, Konica Sharma & Minal Pareek from Giani Zail Singh College of Engg. & Tech. Bathinda 
- Vassu Bansal, Shikhil Goyal & Vaibhav Wadhawan from Giani Zail Singh College of Engg. & Tech. Bathinda
Special recognition: 
- Debabrata Das, Grahesh Bhandari & Ishnishan from Jamia Milia Islamia, Delhi 
- Hirdhay Mahajan, Harshit Sharma from Amity University, Noida 
- Arko Roychowdhury & Divyansh Sikka from Amity University, Noida
Best Studio Project:
- Debabrata Das, Grahesh Bhandari & Ishnishan from Jamia Milia Islamia, New Delhi
- Kartik Chanana from Amity University, Noida 
- Lakshay Goyal, Konica Sharma & Minal Pareek from Giani Zail Singh college, Bathinda
Congratulations to all winners!

TRANSPARENCE 12.0 NORTH ZONE Regional jury was held on 23rd November 2017 at SPA Delhi. The Jury included Ar. Shamit Manchanda, Ar. Manu Malhotra and Ar. Anand Guha. 

The results are:

NATIONAL FINALISTS


-Adarsh Kumar Agrawal from Gateway College, Sonepat 

-Abhay Pratap Singh & Shivaram Reddy from SPA, Delhi

Jury commendations:


-Kartik Chanana from Amity University, Noida

-Lakshay Goyal, Konica Sharma & Minal Pareek from Giani Zail Singh College of Engg. & Tech. Bathinda 

-Vassu Bansal, Shikhil Goyal & Vaibhav Wadhawan from Giani Zail Singh College of Engg. & Tech. Bathinda

Special recognition:
 
-Debabrata Das, Grahesh Bhandari & Ishnishan from Jamia Milia Islamia, Delhi

-Hirdhay Mahajan, Harshit Sharma from Amity University, Noida -

-Arko Roychowdhury & Divyansh Sikka from Amity University, Noida

Best Studio Project:


-Debabrata Das, Grahesh Bhandari & Ishnishan from Jamia Milia Islamia, New Delhi-

-Kartik Chanana from Amity University, Noida -

-Lakshay Goyal, Konica Sharma & Minal Pareek from Giani Zail Singh college, Bathinda

TRANSPARENCE 12.0 SOUTH ZONE Regional jury was held on25th November at Dayanand Sagar College, Bengaluru. The jury included - Ar. Sriprakash Rao Talpady, DKA Hybrid Arch, Ar. Rajesh and Ar. Divakara, Artforms Architecture, Ar. Shashidhar, Etcetera Architects

The results are as follows: 

NATIONAL FINALISTS (in no particular order)

- Arjun P., Gokul A.N. and AMAL DEV from SPA, Vijayawada

- Sufi Abdul Hakeem, A. Aravind and Marri Shravan from NIT, Calicut

JURY COMMENDATIONS (in no particular order)

-Mallika R.,Sanjana Sreedhar and Yashas from SIT, Tumkur

- Anees Ahammed, T.Prarthana from S.P.A. Vjayawada

- Sharath Bharadwaj, Thingujam Pari Singh and Venkat N. from SIT, Tumkur

BEST STUDIO PROJECT

- Avanika Yammiyavar, Swati Angadi from BVB College of Engg. & Tech., Hubli

- Rishab S., Pooja Mishra, Megha K from Manipal Institute of Technology

- Mallika R.,Sanjana Sreedhar and Yashas from SIT, Tumkur

- Arjun P., Gokul A.N. and AMAL DEV from SPA, Vijayawada

- Roshan Jose, Reshma Jose and Aiswarya AV from Hindustan University, Chennai

TRANSPARENCE 12.0 - THE EAST ZONE Regional jury was held on 29th November, at Holiday Inn- Kolkata. The jury included Ar.Anjan Gupta, Ar.Sudip Choudhury and Ar. Soumitra Majumder.

The results are:

National Finalists

- Anuranjan Singh, Mahendra Koge and Atul Singh from IIT Kharagpur 

- Tunisha Mehta from BIT Mesra

JURY COMMENDATIONS:

-Sayani Sen, Puloma Choudhury and Soumyajit Ghosh from Om Dayal School of Architecture, Uluberia

-Avinash Dutta, Baiju Soren and Indu Kumari from PMCA Cuttack

SPECIAL RECOGNITIONS:

- Pranav Agarwal, Vaishnav Katiyar and Rohit Kumar Singh from IIT Kharagpur 

- Alvina Das, B.Ugandhar and Amit Jyoti Ranjan Swain from PMCA Cuttack

BEST STUDIO PROJECTS:

- Amity University Kolkata - Adhishwar Bardhan, Dipto Bhattacharya and Sruti Kana Saha 

- KIIT Bhubaneswar - Rajdeep Dutta, Abhimanyu Ghosh and Tithirupa Tapaswini

- IIEST Shibpur - Shreyasi Neogi and Nayanika Dey 

-Avinash Dutta, Baiju Soren and Indu Kumari from PMCA Cuttack

TRANSPARENCE 12.0 - THE WEST ZONE Regional jury was held on 30th November, 2017 at Sir JJ school of architecture, Mumbai on  The jury members were Ar. Rahul Gore, Ar. Nandini Bazaz and Ar. Hiten Sethi. 

The results are :

NATIONAL FINALISTS- 

- Chirag Jain, Krati Maurya, Gagandeep Jadhav from Pillai's college of architecture, Panvel 

- Chintal Sharma from Navrachna University, Baroda

JURY COMMENDATION-

- Shyam Shah from School of Design and Architecture, Baroda

SPECIAL RECOGNITION 

- Tushar Sisodiya, Ayushi Panchal, Palkesh Shivhare from I.P.S. Indore

- Aabir Singh from School of design and architecture, Baroda

BEST STUDIO PROJECT 

Shyam Shah- School of design and architecture, Baroda:  

Falguni Dhumale, Rashmi Arya, Shubham Gajbhiye- MANIT, Bhopal: 

Ankita Parekh, Prachi Patel, Megha Darji- Sarvajanik education society's college of architecture, Surat:

Congratulations to all winners!

For photograph click on https://www.facebook.com/pg/Ethos-India-312665392159480/photos/?tab=album&album_id=1709842365775102



Brief


  • Transparence 2017 Brief

Poster


  • Transparence 2017 -poster

Report


  • (FAQs) Frequently Asked Questions

Winning Entry


  • 1st place: Chintal Sharma from Navrachna University, Baroda

  • 2nd place: Adarsh Kumar Agrawal from Gateway College, Sonepat

  • 3rd place: Sufi Abdul Hakeem, A. Aravind and Marri Shravan from NIT, Calicut

  • Jury Commendation: Arjun P., Gokul A.N. and AMAL DEV from SPA, Vijayawada

SAINT GOBAIN

 

Transparence 2016

Transparence 11.0 Grand Finale results:

WINNERS: 

Kunal Jain & Shivani Agarwal from IPS academy, Indore

FIRST RUNNERS UP: 

Aishwarya S.R., Raghavendra G.V. & Raksha Shetty from SIT, Tumkur

SHARED COMMENDATION:

1. Rishab Arora & Rijul Nayal from Gateway college of architecture and design, Sonepat.

2. Saurabh Sharma, Aishwarya Dwivedi and Aditi Rai from MNIT, Jaipur.

 

The TRANSPARENCE 2016, South Zone results:

THE WINNERS (Not in any order) - 

1. T.R. RADHAKRISHNAN & MONA V. FROM SAP CHENNAI

2. AISHWARYA S.R, RAGHAVENDRA G.V & RAKSHA SHETTY FROM SIT, TUMKUR

COMMENDATION-

1. HANOCH RAVIN RAJ, MOHAMEDINAMULLA KHAN & YOGESH M. FROM SIT TUMKUR

2. PRASAD SOMVANSH FROM VIT PVPCOA, PUNE & SHALVI SHAH FROM KLSGIT, BELGAUM



TRANSPARENCE 2016, NORTH Zone Results 

Jury members included AR. MADHAV RAMAN, AR.ARUN REWAL, AR. RADHIKA VISWANATHAN.

THE WINNERS (not in any order)- 

1. RISHAB ARORA & RIJUL NAYAL FROM GATEWAY COLLEGE OF ARCHITECTURE AND DESIGN, SONEPAT.

2. SAURABH SHARMA & AISHWARYA DWIVEDI AND ADITI RAI FROM MNIT, JAIPUR.

TRANSPARENCE 2016 EAST ZONE results-

WINNERS- (in no particular order)

1.AHMED MEERAN, KAUSHAL SHETTY & DEVANSHU BHARDWAJ FROM IIT KHARAGPUR

2. SAHELI GHOSH, SOUMIK & SUNANDAN PAUL FROM JADAVPUR UNIVERSITY

JURY COMMENDATION-

1.UTKARSH KUMAR SINGH, VAIBHAV SAXENA & ARUN KUTHANAZHI FROM BIT MESRA

2. AYAN ROY & SOUMYODEEP DAS FROM IIEST, HOWRAH

SPECIAL RECOGNITION-

1. ABHILASHA MITRA FROM PMCA, CUTTACK & ASHES DAS FROM OM DAYAL SCHOOL OF ARCHITECTURE, ULUBERIA

2. RAJA SINGHAI, ABHIGYAN SHIVAM & SHIVAM KUMAR FROM IIT KHARAGPUR

 

TRANSPARENCE 2016 WEST ZONE results- 
WINNERS-( in no particular order)
1.KUNAL JAIN,SHIVANI AGARWAL FROM IPS ACADEMY INDORE

2. MANTHAN MEWADA, SMIT MODI, GUNJAN FROM CEPT UNIVERSITY

BEST STUDIO PROJECT-
CHAITANYA WAGHMARE, ABHISHEK AGRAWAL, CHAITANYA KETKAR FROM VIT's PVPCOA.

CONGRATULATIONS!!

 



Brief


  • Transparence 2016 Brief

  • Transparence 2016 Site Pictures

  • Transparence 2016 ACAD Dwg

  • Transparence 2016 FAQ

Winning Entry


  • Kunal Jain & Shivani Agarwal from IPS academy, Indore

  • Aishwarya S.R., Raghavendra G.V. & Raksha Shetty from SIT, Tumkur

  • Rishab Arora & Rijul Nayal from Gateway college of architecture and design, Sonepat.

  • Saurabh Sharma, Aishwarya Dwivedi and Aditi Rai from MNIT, Jaipur

 

Transparence 2015

Transparence 2015

Report


  • Transparence 2015 Report

Winning Entry


  • National Winner-Shibani Choudhury & Reetwik Malpani from VIT's PVPCOA Pune

  • 1ST RUNNER UP-Anirudh Khanna, Chanakya Rajani & Mohammed Adil Hussain from Jamia Millia Islamia New Delhi

  • 2ND RUNNER UP-Abhilash Rahane,Ashish Dalal & Pinak Bhapkar from VIT's PVPCOA Pune

  • Jury Commendation-Ayan Roy, Saisha Mattoo & Soumyodeep Das from IIEST Howrah
 

SAINT GOBAIN INDIA LIMITED

 

Transparence 2014

RESULTS OF TRANSPARENCE 2014- 8 FINALISTS FROM AMONG 250 SUBMISSIONS; 2 GRUELLING ROUNDS; 8 FABULOUS PRESENTATIONS TO AN EMINENT JURY COMPRISING AR.SOHRAB DALAL, AR.SANJAY KANVINDE AND AR.ROHIT SAXENA

Report


  • Winners Report

Winning Entry


  • 1ST RUNNER UP - PRASANNA PUROHIT, SUPRIYA D…Y INDORE

  • 2ND RUNNER UP - VISHUS NARAYANAN, FIDAL ROS… VIJAYAWADA

  • NATIONAL WINNERS - SWADHEET CHATURVEDI, VIP…SPA BHOPAL

SAINT GOBAIN GLASS

 

Transparence 2013

Transparence 2013

Report


  • Winners Report

Winning Entry


  • Champions - Aziz Rasheed, Rohan Shiktode and Mohit Pradhan from Academy of Architecture, Mumbai

  • FIRST RUNNER-UP - Nikhil Bapna, Subham Malpani, Anshul Deshmukh from IIT Kgp

  • SECOND RUNNER-UP - Basil V Joy, Vishus Narayanan N and Fidal Roshi from SPA Vijayawada

  • Jury Commendation - Sandeep Deb from NIT Hamirpur

  • Rest of SAARC Winners - Salman Amjad, Memoona Dawood and Meeza Rishi from COMSATS Islamabad

 

Transparence 2012 - Windows by the Lake

Transparence 2012

Report


  • Winners Report

Winning Entry


  • Hetu Jariwala and Rushika Khanna from APIED Vallabh Vidya Nagar

  • Second Prize Winners - Shekoba B. Sanap, Kruti D. Shah and Mihir Bhavsar from Academy of Architecture, Mumbai

  • Mahendra Mohan from Adhyamaan College of Engineering Hosur

Saint-Gobain Glass India Limited

 

Transparence 2011

Event : Transparence 2011

Winning Entry


  • Winners
    Arav Kumar, Neel Kaul and Monisha Nasa
    Sushant School of Architecture, Gurgaon

  • First Runners-up
    Alisha Nisar, Samil Doshi and Harsh Patel
    MSU Vadodara

  • Joint Second Runners-up, Team 1
    Praveen Das, Sonal Bhadauria and Kapil Mangtani
    IIT Kharagpur

  • Joint Second Runners-up, Team 2
    Priyadarshika Das, Joy Mondal and Avishek Das
    PMCA Cuttack & Jadavpur University
 

 

Transparence 2010

Event : Transparence 2010

Winning Entry


  • Winners
    Shoma Mathew and Suri Krishna Siddharth
    SPA Delhi

  • First Runners-up
    Shruthi G.H.
    MSRIT Bangalore

  • Second Runners-up
    Kritika Sha, Somraj Sarkar and Ankan Prasad Mandal
    BESU Shibpur

  • Regional Winner Dossier
 

 

Transparence 2009

Event : Transparence 09

Winning Entry


  • Winners
    Supriya Krishnan, Rutuja Prabhudesai and Chaitanya Chavan
    Sir JJ College of Architecture, Mumbai

  • First Runners-up
    Avakash Kumar, Kamal Kant Mudaliar, Anutosh Kanoria
    IIT Kharagpur

  • Second Runners-up
    Syed Vasif Nawaz, Shashwat, Siddarth Madhavan
    IIT Roorkee
 

 

Transparence 2008

Event : Transparence 08

Winning Entry


  • Winners
    Apoorva Madhusudan; Aditya R., Lakshmi K
    SAP, Chennai

  • First Runners-up
    C.B.Cibi & S.R.Vaishnavi
    SAP, Chennai

  • Second Runners-up
    Sneha Hamand, Sonam Ambe & Prashant Jadhav
    Sir JJ College of Architecture Mumbai
 

 

Transparence 2007

Event : Transparence 2007

Winning Entry


  • Winner
    Subhajit Das, Jadavpur University, Kolkata

  • First Runners-up
    Kavitha, Malli Saravanan and Satish Vasant Kumar
    SAP, Chennai

  • Joint Second Runners-up
    Palin Sikari, Alokananda Banerjee and Sutirtha Bagchi, Jadavpur University, Kolkata
    Ramanan and Arun Babu, SAP, Chennai
 

 

Transparence 2005

Event : Transparence 2005